Find a Church

#c4yourselfchurch Ministries

Pastors

Kevin & Jessica

Totty

Services

Sunday Noon, 1 pm Interactive Worship

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

1213 6th St.

985-5555

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Algonac Baptist Church

Pastor

Alan

Kozlow

Services

Sun 11:00 & 6:00

Youth Services

Wed 7:00

Algonac

MI

48001

1003 Washington St.

810-794-7321

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Algonac Church of Christ

Pastor

John

Highstreet

Services

Youth Services

Algonac

MI

48001

1601 St. Clair River Dr.

810-794-3622

Church of Chirst

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

All Faith Fellowship

Mr.

Louis

Bishop, Sr.

Services

Youth Services

Smiths Creek

MI

48074

7093 Main St.

810-985-4006

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

All Nations Church of God in Christ

Rev. & Mrs.

Vincent

Matthews

Services

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

2030 Church St.

810-984-4504

Church of God in Christ

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Apostolic Church of Port Huron

Rev.

Shawn

Cabot

Services

Youth Services

Kimball

MI

48074

2631 Barth Rd.

810-987-9876

Apostolic

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Avoca United Methodist Church

Rev.

Fetterly

Joe

Services

Youth Services

Avoca

MI

48006

3905 Avoca Rd.

Methodist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Berean Baptist Church

Pastor

Michael

Hagen

Services

Youth Services

Greenwood

MI

48006

8468 Yale Rd.

810-387-2330

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Bethel Missionary Church

Pastor

Rick

Ferguson

Services

Sun 11:00, SS 10:00

Youth Services

Sun 5:00-7:00

Yale

MI

48097

7961 Bricker Rd.

810-387-2652

Missionary

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Bethlehem Temple

Rev.

Marvin

Mitchell

Services

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

2526 Gratiot

810-982-2681

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Blue Water Christian Church

Pastor

Bruce

Clark

Services

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

1331 Chestnut

810-984-3774

winpastorette@yahoo.com#mailto:winpastorette@yahoo

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Size

Contemporary

Worship Style

Blue Water Church of the Nazarene

Rev.

Brian

Thick

Services

Sun. 11:00

Youth Services

Marine City

MI

48039

111 West Blvd.

810-364-4629

Nazarene

Denomination

Small (1-150)

Size

Contemporary & Traditional

Worship Style

Blue Water Free Methodist

Rev.

Michael

Alexander

Services

Youth Services

Kimball

MI

48074

1963 Allen Rd.

982-5312

Free Methodist

Denomination

Medium (151-400)

Size

Contemporary & Traditional

Worship Style

Blue Water United Methodist Churches

Rev.

David

Reed

Services

Sun. 10:00

Youth Services

North Street

MI

48049

4580 North Rd.

810-385-4027, 810-434-8490

United Methodist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Bridges

Rev.

Scott

Babin

Services

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

1101 4th St.

810-841-0775

Wesleyan

Denomination

Medium (151-400)

Size

Contemporary

Worship Style

Capac First Baptist Church

Pastor

Don

Reynolds

Services

Youth Services

Capac

MI

48014

PO Box 245

810-395-2195

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Capac United Methodist Church

Pastor

Lisa

Clark

Services

Youth Services

United Methodist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Central Lakeport United Methodist Church

Pastor

Laurie

Nuske

Services

Sun. 9:30

Youth Services

United Methodist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Christian Fellowship Church

Pastor

Eddie

Herrel

Services

Youth Services

Fair Haven

MI

48023

7989 Shea

810-765-3337

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Christians for a New Tomorrow

Pastor

Walt

Caughel

Services

Sun. 1:00-4:00

Youth Services

HS: Wed 6:30 MS Friday 7:00

Fort Gratiot

MI

48059

4189 Keewahdin Rd.

586-484-9692

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Medium (151-400)

Size

Contemporary

Worship Style

Church of Christ

Rev.

Lamar

Black

Services

Sunday 11:00

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

756 17th St.

810-982-0691

Church of Christ

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Church of Christ - St. Clair

Rev.

Don

Graham

Services

Sunday, 11:00

Youth Services

St. Clair

MI

48079

802 Cass St.

810-329-2720

Church of Christ

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Cole United Methodist Church

Pastor

Chris

Titus

Services

Youth Services

Brockway

MI

48097

7015 Carson Rd.

810-265-1658

Methodist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Colonial Woods Missionary Church

Rev. & Mrs.

Phil & Tammy

Whetstone

Services

Saturday 6, Sunday 9 & 10:45, Wednesday at 6:45

Youth Services

Sun 9:00, Wed 6:45

Port Huron

MI

48060

3240 Pine Grove Ave.

984-5571 ext114

Missionary

Denomination

Large (401+)

Size

Contemporary & Traditional

Worship Style

Columbus Baptist Church

Rev.

Chris

Freeman

Services

Youth Services

Columbus

MI

48063

1258 Palms Rd.

810-367-3094

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Columbus Bible Church

Pastor

Jim

Smith

Services

Youth Services

Columbus

MI

48063

1770 Palms Rd.

586-727-2070

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Community Baptist Church

Pastor

James

Jones

Services

Youth Services

Smiths Creek

MI

48074

1620 N. Wadhams Rd.

810-367-4256

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Community Wesleyan Church

Pastor

Brendon

Aspenson

Services

Youth Services

Marysville

MI

48040

2415 Gratiot Blvd.

810-388-1347

Wesleyan

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Countryside Christian Church

Pastor

Sanford

Fuller

Services

Youth Services

Avoca

MI

48006

9985 Yale Rd.

810-387-3769

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

County Park Bible Church

Pastor

Steve

Sovereen

Services

Youth Services

Goodells

MI

48027

8433 County Park Dr.

810-325-1549

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Cross Current Church

Rev. & Mrs.

Mark

Wargo

Services

Sunday 9:30, 11:15

Youth Services

Thurs 6:00-8:00

Port Huron

MI

48060

1641 Garfield

810-987-1478

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

DeMarc Hair Studio & Fountain of Praise

Pastor

Debra

Schilling

Services

Youth Services

St. Clair

MI

48079

514 Clinton Ave

8103297155

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Emanuel Redeemer Lutheran

Pastor

Greg

Sitzman

Services

Youth Services

Yale

MI

48097

11089 Yale Rd.

810-387-2906

Lutheran

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Faith Christian Community Church

Pastor & Mrs.

Tray

Smith

Services

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

1640 Cleveland St.

810-985-5555

Non-Denominational

Denomination

Small (1-150)

Size

Contemporary & Traditional

Worship Style

Faith Lutheran Church

Rev.

Mark

Huff

Services

Sun 8:15, 11:00

Youth Services

Lutheran

Denomination

Medium (151-400)

Size

Contemporary & Traditional

Worship Style

Fellowship Baptist

Pastor & Mrs.

Terry

Kuhns

Services

Youth Services

East China Twp.

MI

48054

5200 Park Rd.

810-765-5300

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

Fellowship Bible Church

Rev.

Services

Sun 11:00

Youth Services

Fort Gratiot

MI

48059

3686 North River Rd.

810-987-8580

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

First Baptist Church

Pastor

Dennis

Holland

Services

Sun. 11:00

Youth Services

Port Huron

MI

48060

1814 Sanborn St.

810-985-6861

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

First Baptist Church of Goodells

Pastor

Matthew

Crow

Services

Sun. 11:00

Youth Services

Goodells

MI

48027

2925 Goodells Road

810-325-1263

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style

First Baptist Church of Memphis

Pastor

Greg

Ross

Services

Youth Services

Memphis

MI

48041

80575 Main St.

810-387-4165

Baptist

Denomination

Size

Worship Style